Hold them accountable! Joana Peca of St Petersburg was murdered allegedly by a man who should have been behind bars at the time
[…] With all due respect, a letter means nothing to Biden and progressives. Zero. They do what they want regardless of the law and Constitution. If Trump had done this, the Democrat run House would already be drafting articles of impeachment.

As far as receiving a presidential waiver to mandate the vaccine before it is FDA approved, Green said the president can do so only in connection with service members’ participation in a “particular military operation.” He cited 10 U.S. Code § 1107, which states:

(3)The Secretary of Defense may request the President to waive the prior consent requirement with respect to the administration of an investigational new drug or a drug unapproved for its applied use to a member of the armed forces in connection with the member’s participation in a particular military operation.

“Right now what they’re talking about — a blanket mandate for all of DOD — is not in accordance with the law,” he said. “If you just excuse the executive branch breaking the law, then what’s next?”

Now, perhaps Lloyd missed that part when he decided to make the mandate.